PRINCE WILLIAM EDUCATION ASSOCIATION
8510 Bucyrus Ct
Manassas, VA 20110
P (703) 361-2444
F (703) 361-2178

Monday-Thursday 8:30am-5:00pm
Friday 8:30am-4:30pm

Find Your Rep

Update Your Information

Quick Links


Representatives

ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS

Alvey
Leslie Harper*

Antietam
Stacy Guthrie
Elizabeth Cudd

Ashland
Vacant

Bel Air
Cari Hammel*
Rosa Rosas

Belmont
Hubert Lowder*

Bennett
Kiara Cain*

Bristow Run
Lisa Riello-Jones*
Colleen Gallion

Buckland Mills
Jennifer Diehl*

Cedar Point
Justin Kern*
Elizabeth Fredette

Chris Yung
Elizabeth Vohar*
Vicki Shipley

Coles
Jocelyn Mishoe*
Stephanie Ryan

Covington-Harper
Misty Mudryk

Dale City
Kimberly Mesterhazy*

Dumfries
Rose Miller*

Ellis
Amanda Ellison*

Enterprise
Natividad Brizuela*

Featherstone
Gladys Booth*
Nicole Bacharach

Fitzgerald
Kim Lennon*

Glenkirk
Kerri Bofadini*

Gravely
Kelly Innocenzi*

Haymarket
Anthony Klisiewicz*

Henderson
Kelly Augostidis*

Kerrydale
Adriane Fischer*
Jeanine Robba

Kilby
Sheri Bandy*

King
Monica Ennis*

Kyle Wilson
Trista Turner*

Lake Ridge
David Martin*
Zelda Nash-Simpson

Leesylvania
Lori Dunn*
Jennifer Carey
Peggi Jo Knight
Barbara Rose

Loch Lomond
Tara O'Neil
Angelica Kelly

Marshall
Cynthia Cole*

Marumsco Hills
Christy Sherman*

McAuliffe
Michelle Johnson*

Minnieville
Fatima Mohammad

Montclair
Laura Provencio*

Mountain View
Wendy Sherbert*

Mullen
Elizabeth Hooker*

Neabsco
Afsheen Agha*

Nokesville
Sheila Baynham*

Occoquan
Victoria Morris*
Cassandra Jenkins

Old Bridge
Raulinas Bello*
Andrea Phillip

Parks
Laticia Anderson*

Pattie/Washington-Reid
Tessa Guinn
Pauline Grant-Chapman

Penn
Carolyn McNeil*
Lisa Laughlin

Piney Branch
Karisa Marcy*

Potomac View
Rosa Chavez*

River Oaks
Carole Robinson
Kelli Brosnan*
Felicia Carroll

Rockledge
Karin Martin*

Signal Hill
Amy Verner*
Kathryn Alford

Sinclair
Daniel Foose*

Springwoods
Vacant

Sudley
Sadie Penn-Murray*
Phyllis Cooke
Carla Evins

Swans Creek
Kelcie Conroy*

T. Clay Wood
Vacant

Triangle
Dora Fannan
Yvonne Mason*

Tyler
Yvonne Rodgers*

Vaughan
Eric Fennel*

Victory
Trisha Welch-Dailey*
Andrea Raab

West Gate
Barbara Rohr*

Westridge
Nicole Mills*
Jackie Youngblood

Williams
Elisabeth Butler*

Yorkshire
Jessica Hayes
Joe Vohar*

*Represents Head Representative at Work Site

 

Middle Schools

Benton
Robin Hilliard
Miller Kehlet*
Kristin McKitrick-Rojas

Beville
Giovanni Griggs*

Bull Run
Marialyce Ortiz
Linda Williams*

Gainesville
Ed Bissell*
Dawn Rutland
Sue Tomsko

Graham Park
Barbara Babauta
Carolyn Chrestman
Annette Spearman*

Hampton
Kathy Bailey
Regi Lawlor*

Lake Ridge
Dawn Farrell
Beverly Fludd-Flanagan*

Fred Lynn
Oveta Scott*
Greg Patterson

Marsteller
Eric DeMarco*

Parkside
JoEllen Livingston*
Denise "Frankie" Curry
Carol Pierce

Potomac
Ashley Catlett
Lorraine Corbin-Morales*
Joyce Hinton
Kimberly Boggan

Reagan
Ellen Forbes
Maria Gore*

Rippon
Gwen Edwards
Ellen Alden
Danielle Rowe*

Saunders
Bryan Baroz*
Carl Mainwaring

Stonewall
Andrew Walton*

Woodbridge
Lori Costello*
Ellen McKinstrie

High Schools

Battlefield
Kevin Marsh*
Charlotte Peyton
Bethany Robbins

Brentsville
Heather Oberle*

Colgan
Victoria Kelsey*

Forest Park
Tabatha Zarkauskas*
Shannon Geraghty
Kimberly Glazier
De'Shauna Thornton

Freedom
Kanika Spruill
Leroy Worley

Gar-Field
Della Gordon*
Malaika Gaskins

Hylton
Ron Kostrzebski
Pamela Bell
Tara Brown-Coleman
Jason Fox
Dawn Moulen*
Robin Phillips

Osbourn Park
Monica Brown
Todd Robbins*
Sandra Pritchard
Aimee Olivas

Patriot
Margie McPherson*
Erika Nichols

Potomac
Holley Scheffel*

Stonewall Jackson
Wanda Boley
Megan Link
Christine Long
Robert Misenko
Marissa Neal*
Justin Paden
Chiquita Riddick
Charles Ronco

Woodbridge
Jamila Darwish*
Kim Albrecht
Cheryl Corry
Beth Dobson
Rose Lee
Adele Polk
Victoria Sampedro

Other Areas

Independent Hill Complex
Jennifer Rokasky*

Kelly Leadership Center: Special Education
Mary Jo Howarth*

Kelly Leadership Center: Diagnostician
Andy White*

Kelly Leadership Center: Student Services
Joyce Miller-Roy*

Gifted/Talented
VACANT

Governor's School
VACANT

Juvenile Detention Center
Sharon Shaffer

New Directions
Sue Gochenour

New Dominion
Linda Finch*
Rachel Pierce

PACE East
Jeannette Gonzalez*

PACE West
Jason Froehlich*

Pennington Traditional
Erin Merrill*
Umer Faizi

Porter Traditional
Michael Denney*

Pre School/Child Find
VACANT

Woodbine
Becky Spain*

Brentsville Transportation
Vacant

Central Transportation
Vera Hall*

Eastern Transportation
Indira Mendez Flores*

Special Needs Transportation
Cindy Perkins*

Western Transportation
Pedro Mendoza
Shahida Waterhouse
Susan O'Connor*